The Best Way to Find Artist Agents Worldwide

Listings for New York

2b management

, ,
, , , , , , , , , , , ,
Peter Lindbergh, Ellen Von Unwerth, Tom Munro, Miles Aldridge, Yelena Yemchuk, Richard Bush, Carlotta Manaigo, Eric Guillemain, Tania et Vincent,

2DM MANAGEMENT

, , , ,
,
, , , , ,
PHOTOGRAPHERS: ALESSANDRO FURCHINO CAPRIA, BRUNA KAZINOTI, JAMES GILES, JAMES ROBJANT, JENS INGVARS, SON, KENT ANDREASEN, LUCA CAMPRI, MATTEO IMBRIANI, PAUL BARBERA, PHILIP GAY, RYAN BRABAZON, SKYE PARROTT, TUNG WALSH. ILLUSTRATORS: CHRIS EDSER, ELENA XAUSA, JAUME VILARDELL, JUDIT GARCÍA-TALAVERA, KARIN KELLNER, LU LU*, SAM BREWSTER, SARAH HANKINSON, SARAH MAZZETTI, SILVANA MARIANI, SPIROS HALARIS. FILM MAKERS: DANIELE TESTIMATTEO, CHERUBINO. STYLIST: LOTTA ASPENBERG, VANESSA COCCHIARO
Agency 2.8

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Sam Bassett, Jon Heinrich, Stephen Meierding, Wayne Price, Fabrizio Rainone, Michael Weintrob, Kent Larsson,

Agency MJ

, ,
, ,
, , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Photographers: Michael Brian, Dave Spataro, Josh Framer, Jeff Holt, Paul Mason, Bret Hartman, Mark Hill, Ellen Silverman, James Quantz Jr., Joshua Codan, Monica Stevenson, Hubert Kang. Directors: South District, Dave Spataro, Josh Framer, Ellen Silverman, Monica Stevenson

Agent Oliver Artist Representation

, , , ,
, , , , , , , , , , ,
ANTFARM, JUAN ALGARIN, MARISA CRAWFORD, LORIN CROSBY, SARAH MCCOLGAN, JENNIFER ROBBINS, JEREMY WILLIAMS, TAKASHI KAMEI, RICHARD MACHADO, JEAN-BERNARD VILLAREAL, JAY HARRISON

Agent Represents Creatives + Production | Models Management

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
John Athymaritis, Sean Bouguerra, Demetrios Drystellas, Jessica Evans, Petros Hatzianastassiou, Filippos Hatzis, Alex Karmios, Fenia Lambropoulou, Jamie Nelson, Mike Nguyen, Paco Peregrin, Petros Poulopoulos, Fotis Serfas, Ram Sherfill, Andreas Stavrinides, George Synetos

Agentur Neubauer

, ,
, , , , , , , , , ,
, , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Andy Tan, Barbara Bonisolli, Ben Ullmann, Bernd Opitz, Gabor Ekecs, Matthias Ziegler, Michael Munique, Myrzik und Jarisch, Sandra Seckinger, Thomas Hoeffgen
Anderson Hopkins

, , , , ,
,
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Peter Dawson, Noah Fecks, Ben Fink, Amber Gray, Ed James, Karan Kapoor, Tim Kent, Michael Lavine, Ture Lillegraven, Clay Patrick Mcbride, Paul Murphy, Ramona Rosales, Chris Sanders, Lisa Shin, Chris Frazer Smith, Anton Watts, Cathrine Wessel, Kevin Zacher

Angela De Bona Agency

, , , , ,
, , ,
, , , , , , , , ,
Photographers – Patrick Demarchelier, Amar Daved, Baard Lunde, Carole Beaupre, Christian Blanchard, Chris Turner, Claudia Revidat, Damon Baker, Frederic Farre, Geoff Moore, Gilles-Marie Zimmermann, Gina Kim, Jenn Collins, Justin Borbely, Katrina Tang, Kerry Hallihan, Lee Strickland, Magnus Cramer, Marcus Pummer, Mark Seliger, Max Turner, Nick Kelly, Raita Nakaseko, Rayan Ayash, Raymond Patrick, Shayan Asgharnia, Simon Derviller, Tereza Janakova, Tim Bret-Day, Todd Sutherland, Tomo Brejc, Tony Kim, Torkil Gudnason, Victor Demarchelier and Yuki Saito. Film Directors – Aurelien Heilbronn, Geoff Moore, Jaesun Song, Kao Cheng Kai, Nathan Scialom and Warren Elgort. Hair Stylist – Bruno Weppe. Stylists – Amarsana Gendunova and Mike Adler. Set Designer – Michael Sturgeon. Illustrators – Benjamin Seidler, Kei Meguro, Margot Van Huijkelom and Pepe Muñoz. Creative Director – Christopher Whale. Talent – Kira Yanenko, Sonya Nova and Payton Long

Anne Albrecht Artist Agents

,
, ,
, , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Kevin Smith, Siri Berting, Darrell Eager, George Kamper, Kan Nakai, Zave Smith, Gandee Vasan, Michael Weschler, Bret Wills
Apostrophe

, , , , , , ,
, ,
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Anais & Dax, Levi Brown, Chris Buck, Dwight Eschliman, Mitchell Feinberg, Priscilla Gragg, Spencer Higgins, Meredith Jenks, Erin Kunkel, Andrew B. Myers, Teru Onishi, Travis Rathbone, Jennifer Rocholl, Tory Rust, Dan Saelinger, Jeff Vallee

Art + Commerce

, , ,
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
William Abranowicz, Cass Bird, Richard Burbridge, Pierre Debusschere, Patrick Demarchelier, Colin Dodgson, Larry Fink, Erwan Frotin, Ben Hassett, Stephen Lewis, Craig McDean, Steven Meisel, Walter Pfeiffer, Paolo Roversi, Karim Sadli, Stephen Shore, Carter Smith, Sølve Sundsbø, Vincent van de Wijngaard

Art Department

, , , , ,
, ,
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
BRYAN ADAMS, CHRISTIAN ANWANDER, STEFANO AZARIO, COPPI BARBIERI, ROLAND BELLO, KOTO BOLOFO, BELA BORSODI, DANI BRUBAKER, ALEX CAYLEY, JAKE CHESSUM, AMANDA DEMME, WARREN DU PREEZ & NICK THORNTON-JONES, VINCENT GAPAILLARD, CHRISTOPHER GRIFFITH, FREDERIKE HELWIG, MICHAEL KENNA, MONA KUHN, THOMAS LOOF, JAMES MACARI, SKYE PARROTT, VINCENT PETERS, RICHARD PHIBBS, KATE POWERS, COLIENA RENTMEESTER, ILAN RUBIN, PHILIPPE SALOMON, JOHN SCARISBRICK, LINA SCHEYNIUS, TOM SCHIRMACHER, LUCIANA VAL & FRANCO MUSSO, THE WADE BROTHERS, BEN WATTS, WILLIAMS & HIRAKAWA, PIETER ESTERSOHN
Art List

, , , , , , ,
, ,
, , , , , , , , ,
maurizio bavutti, damien blottiere, joan braun, jonas bresnan, maciek kobielski, robert nethery, giampaolo sgura, nico, alfredo piola, johan sandberg, paul schmidt

Art Partner

, , , ,
, ,
, , , ,
Mert Alas & Marcus Piggott, Enrique Badulescu, Cedric Buchet, Anthony Cotsifas, Glen Luchford, Alasdair McLellan, Terry Richardson, David Sims, Mario Sorrenti, Dan Tobin Smith

Art Wing NY

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Richard Bernardin, Jacob Dekat, Francisco, Garcia, Neil Gavin, Emre Guven, Phil Knott, Mitchell McCormack, Olugbenro, Lee Powers, Thomas Rusch, Munetaka Tokuyama, Greg Vaughan, Koji Yano, Lucas Zarebinski

Art&Motion

, , ,
,
, , , , , ,
Adrian and Gidi, The Barkers, Barnard and Meyer, Marta Cerda, Bart Cooke, The Collaborationist, Marcus Eriksson, River Jordan, JUCO, Erik Marinovich, Richard Perez, Si Scott

Artist Commissions

,
, , , ,
Alex Prager, Collier Schorr, Marylin Minter, Roe Ethridge, Ryan McGinley
Artist Representation Inc, Tricia Burlingham

, ,
, ,
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Photographers: Matt Armendariz, Laura Doss, Macduff Everton, Jonthan Kantor, Mike Lorrig, Tom Rafalovich, James Ransom, Lisa Weatherbee. Food Stylists: Marian Cooper Cairns, Elizabeth, Colling, Julie Hopper, Susan Sugarman, Marah Abel

Copyright © 2018 The Agent List - All rights reserved. A Photo Editor project.